Azienda Agraria biologica Alberti Guido
IT     EN
  • Live well, eat well, try organic

    the best taste, be good to the environment, protect the fertility of the earth, no use of GMOs, good for your health.


  • Live well, eat well, try organic

    the best taste, be good to the environment, protect the fertility of the earth, no use of GMOs, good for your health.


  • Live well, eat well, try organic

    the best taste, be good to the environment, protect the fertility of the earth, no use of GMOs, good for your health.


  • Live well, eat well, try organic

    the best taste, be good to the environment, protect the fertility of the earth, no use of GMOs, good for your health.


  • Live well, eat well, try organic

    the best taste, be good to the environment, protect the fertility of the earth, no use of GMOs, good for your health.


Privacy policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and of the EU regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR). Pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 (hereafter T.U.) and of the EU Regulation 2016/679 of the 27th April 2016 (GDPR), the Alberti Agricultural Company informs you of the following:

1. Types of data collected.
- email address

We also collect data from browsing our site. Are present, for the purpose of monitoring site access, Google Analytics cookies provided by Google. For more information on cookies, the page is present dedicated www.prodottibioalberti.it/cookies.php You can browse the site www.prodottibioalberti.it anonymously exploiting the incognito browsing mode present in all the main ones browser. NB The compilation of the forms on the site is limited to the major ones of 16 years. Therefore, we do not take responsibility for any declarations mendaci supplied. If we notice the existence of statements we will not proceed with the immediate cancellation of any personal data acquired.

2. Purposes of data processing.
The processing of personal data is aimed at correct fulfillment and the complete execution of contractual relations with the client, as well as to activate the registration of customers / users on the website of Azienda Agraria Alberti, and allow the use of services telematic, available on the site itself, by customers and / or users same.

3. Methods of data processing.
The treatment is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 lett. a) T.U., namely: collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data. Operations can be performed with or without the aid of electronic or automated tools. Personal data is kept for the time necessary to achieve it of the purposes indicated above, as well as to fulfill the obligations of law imposed for the same purposes.

4. Provision of data.
The provision of personal data is voluntary by the customer / user and it is necessary for the purposes of carrying out the activities referred to in point 1. Any refusal by the interested party to provide the data personal data implies the impossibility of fulfilling the activities referred to in point 1. Personal data may be processed, and communication to third parties, also for advertising and promotional purposes and / or marketing, with the consent of the interested party.

5. Data communication.
Personal data may be communicated for the purposes referred to in point 1 to all those third parties whose communication is necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purposes indicated in point 1 above that to comply with fiscal, administrative and / or other obligations provided for by the laws in force.

6. Rights of the interested party.
Pursuant to art. 7 T.U., the interested party can obtain, from the holder of the processing, confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and has the right to have knowledge of the origin of the data, of the purpose and of the modalities of the treatment, of the logic applied to the treatment, of the identification details of the owner and of the subjects to whom the data they can be communicated; the interested party has also the right to obtain updating, rectification and integration of data, cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; the holder has the right to object, for reasons legitimate data processing.
At any time, the interested party may request further clarifications regarding the processing of your data by writing toinfo@prodottibioalberti.it.

7. Data controller.
The data controller is Guido Alberti, domiciled at the company Azienda Agraria Alberti in via Centro n. 12 - San Venanzo (PG)